Private liquidity for high-value digital asset transactions
Dgramz executes large Bitcoin, Ethereum and stablecoin trades off the public order book — with firm quotes, dedicated dealers and same-day settlement across the Gulf.
- Settled volume
- $4.2B+
- Typical spread
- 0.12%
- Settlement
- Same day
- Dealer coverage
- 24/5
BTC
Bitcoin
$83,310.00
+1.84%ETH
Ethereum
$2,508.53
-0.62%USDT
Tether USD
$0.9992
+0.01%
Request a quote
Transfer corridors
Our specialty: Europe, China and the United States
Three routes the desk runs every day — priced as one all-in number, documented end to end, and settled into the destination currency.
Europe
EUREuro settlement for supplier invoices, tuition and family transfers.
GulfEurope
China
CNYYuan settlement for trade payments and manufacturer invoices.
GulfChina
United States
USDDollar settlement for vendors, correspondents and investment accounts.
GulfUnited States
Corridor pricing is quoted per transfer. Talk to the desk about size, timing and documentation.
Live reference rates
- BTC$83,310.00+1.84%
- ETH$2,508.53-0.62%
- USDT$0.9992+0.01%
- USDC$0.9998-0.01%
- USD$1.00000.00%
- AED$0.27430.00%
- OMR$2.58500.00%
- EUR$1.11860.00%
- CNY$0.14840.00%
- TOMAN$0.00000.00%
- AMD$0.00270.00%
- IQD$0.00010.00%
- TRY$0.02020.00%
- GOLD$133.750.00%
- SILVER$1.94830.00%
Why institutions choose us
Built for transactions that cannot fail
Every part of the platform is designed around capital preservation, regulatory clarity and operational precision.
Secure infrastructure
Segregated custody, hardware-backed key management and continuous monitoring of every settlement path.
Professional execution
Firm, fully-costed quotes from a dedicated dealer. No slippage between confirmation and settlement.
Transparent transactions
Every fee, rate and settlement step is disclosed before you confirm, and auditable afterwards.
Dedicated support
A named relationship manager for every account, reachable through the desk during market hours.
Compliance first
Full KYC and AML programmes aligned to GCC regulatory expectations and international standards.
Institutional experience
Position reporting, settlement instructions and controls designed for treasury and family-office workflows.
How the desk works
Four steps from enquiry to settled funds
Request a price, review the full cost, confirm within the quote window and receive settlement to your designated account.
Request
Specify the asset, direction and size. No commitment at this stage.
Quote
Receive a firm all-in price, valid for a fixed window.
Confirm
Review quantity, rate, fees and settlement route, then confirm.
Settle
Funds and assets move to the agreed destinations, with live status.
Coverage
Fifteen assets. One account.
Digital assets, the currencies the Gulf actually transacts in, and physical precious metals — all quoted, traded and settled from a single balance.
Digital assets
Bitcoin, Ethereum and the two largest dollar stablecoins.
Currencies
Dollar, dirham, euro, rial, yuan, lira, dram, dinar and toman.
Precious metals
24-karat gold and .999 fine silver, priced by the gram.
Gold & silver
Physical metal, held like an asset
Buy 24-karat gold or .999 fine silver against any balance you already hold. Keep it with the desk, have it delivered, or collect it in person — and sell it back whenever you choose.
Live desk price
Gold (24K)
gram, 24K
$133.747
per gram
Silver (.999)
gram, .999 fine
$1.948
per gram
Priced per gram
Desk custody
Your metal stays in the desk's vault and appears in your portfolio like any other holding, ready to sell back at any time.
No fee
Physical delivery
Your bullion is dispatched to an address you nominate, with the delivery charge taken in metal at the prevailing rate.
$10 flat fee
Branch collection
Collect your metal in person at the desk's Dubai office, by appointment, with no handling charge.
Free
Gold is quoted from international spot for pure metal — not a domestic retail rate for lower-purity jewellery.
Settlement
Every rail the region actually uses
Move value in and out the way your counterparties already do — on-chain, through your bank, or in person at the desk.
Blockchain networks
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tron and Solana, across seven deposit and withdrawal routes.
- Bitcoin
- Ethereum (ERC-20)
- Solana
- Tron (TRC-20)
Bank transfer
Settlement to and from the bank accounts registered on your profile.
Cash settlement
In-person settlement at the desk for clients whose business needs it.
Markets
Indicative desk pricing
Reference rates refreshed continuously. Executable prices are confirmed at the moment you request a quote.
| Asset | Price | 24h | 24h volume |
|---|---|---|---|
BTC Bitcoin | $83,310.00 | +1.84% | $412.9M |
ETH Ethereum | $2,508.53 | -0.62% | $186.4M |
USDT Tether USD | $0.9992 | +0.01% | $724.2M |
USDC USD Coin | $0.9998 | -0.01% | $298.6M |
USD US Dollar | $1.0000 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
AED UAE Dirham | $0.2743 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
OMR Omani Rial | $2.5850 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
EUR Euro | $1.1186 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
CNY Chinese Yuan | $0.1484 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
TOMAN Iranian Toman | $0.0000 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
AMD Armenian Dram | $0.0027 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
IQD Iraqi Dinar | $0.0001 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
TRY Turkish Lira | $0.0202 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
GOLD Gold (24K) | $133.75 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
SILVER Silver (.999) | $1.9483 | 0.00% | $0.0 |
BTC
Bitcoin
$83,310.00
+1.84%ETH
Ethereum
$2,508.53
-0.62%USDT
Tether USD
$0.9992
+0.01%USDC
USD Coin
$0.9998
-0.01%USD
US Dollar
$1.0000
0.00%AED
UAE Dirham
$0.2743
0.00%OMR
Omani Rial
$2.5850
0.00%EUR
Euro
$1.1186
0.00%CNY
Chinese Yuan
$0.1484
0.00%TOMAN
Iranian Toman
$0.0000
0.00%AMD
Armenian Dram
$0.0027
0.00%IQD
Iraqi Dinar
$0.0001
0.00%TRY
Turkish Lira
$0.0202
0.00%GOLD
Gold (24K)
$133.75
0.00%SILVER
Silver (.999)
$1.9483
0.00%
Indicative only. Not an offer to transact. Firm pricing is provided on request.
The service
What the desk actually does
Not a venue you trade against. A desk that prices your size, holds that price, and is accountable for the settlement.
Firm pricing
A dealer prices your exact size and holds it for a fixed window. The number you confirm is the number that settles — there is no slippage in between.
Custody & controls
A separate wallet per asset, whitelisted withdrawal addresses, registered deposit senders, and two-factor authentication on every sensitive action.
Settlement
Crypto, bank and cash routes, each with a documented status trail from request to completion.
Records you can use
Every order and transfer produces a receipt with the full rate, fee and timestamp history — downloadable as a PDF or shareable directly.
Vision
To be the Gulf's most trusted private desk
Digital assets reached this region faster than the institutions meant to handle them. Capital that wanted exposure was left choosing between offshore venues with no accountability and informal brokers with no records.
We are building the alternative: a desk where the price is firm, custody is segregated, the paperwork is real, and a named person stands behind every trade. The standard a treasury already expects from its bank — applied to the assets its bank will not touch.
The long view
Built to be audited, not to move fast and disappear.
Regional access
Pricing and settlement in the currencies the Gulf trades in, not only in dollars.
One balance
Crypto, currencies and metals in a single account, because a portfolio is never one asset class.
About us
A private desk, not a public exchange
Dgramz was founded to give institutions, family offices and professional investors a credible, compliant route into digital assets. We exist to remove execution risk from large transactions — which means firm pricing, disclosed costs, segregated custody and a human dealer answerable for every trade.
Where we operate
The desk covers the GCC, settles in the region's major currencies alongside the dollar, and keeps a physical office in Dubai for clients who prefer to deal in person.
- 01
Discretion
Client activity is never disclosed, aggregated or sold. Order flow stays off public books.
- 02
Precision
Quotes are firm. Settlement instructions are confirmed in writing before any funds move.
- 03
Accountability
Every account has a named dealer, and escalation paths are documented and tested.
At a glance
The desk by the numbers
Coverage, not projections — every figure below is what the platform supports today.
15
Tradable assets
9
Fiat currencies
4
Blockchain networks
2
Precious metals
4
Digital assets
3
Interface languages
Open a Dgramz account
Complete verification once and gain access to the desk, settlement rails and your dedicated dealer.
Verification typically completes within one business day.